LOGIN  |  LOGOUT  |  MY ACCOUNT

Performance Treadmill


This class is taught by:

Dave Robbins

Trainer Name: Dave Robbins
Education: Bachelors in Exercise Science from Sacred Heart University, Masters in Exercise Science and Nutrition from Sacred Heart University
Certifications: Athletic Republic Level 1,2,3, Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist (CSCS), Certified Personal Trainer (CPT), USA Weight Lifting Certification (USAW)
Specialties: Sprinting mechanics, Olympic lifts, helping athletes return to sport after injury, soccer specific training
Contact: Drobbins@bluestreakst.com

Alex Joseph

Trainer Name: Alex Joseph
Education: Temple University 
Certifications: Athletic Republic Level I Certified Trainer.
Specialities: Football specific training, speed and strength training, explosive movement, core strengthening.
Contact: AJoseph@bluestreakST.com

Bobby Pauls

Trainer Name: Bobby Pauls
Education: New England College
Certifications: Athletic Republic Level 1, USA Hockey Level 4 Coaching Certification,
Specialties: Hockey- power skating and stride mechanics, stickhandling, shooting and checking. Lacrosse- shooting, dodging, footwork
Contact: Bpauls@bluestreakst.com

Danny Bria

Trainer Name: Dan Bria
Education: Southern CT State University
Certifications: Athletic Republic Level I
Specialities: All aspects of hockey specific training and coaching, strength and conditioning. 
Contact: DBria@bluestreakST.com

Katie Mazin

Trainer Name: Katie Mazin
Education: Masters & Bachelor Degree in Exercise Science and Nutrition from Sacred Heart University- Silver Medal of Excellence recipient.
Certifications: Athletic Republic Level 1, 2,Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist (CSCS) Division 1 Strength Coach SHU Women’s Bowling team (2013-2014) Division 1 Strength Coach SHU Women’s Lacrosse team (2012-2013) American Red Cross Adult and Child First Aid/AED
Specialties: Corrective exercises, functional strength training, helping athlete’s return to sport after injury and field hockey specific training
Contact: Kmazin@bluestreakst.com

Upcoming classes:

  • Tue Oct 17 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm with Dave Robbins
    at Headquarters
  • Tue Oct 17 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm with Alex Joseph
    at At Chelsea Piers
  • Tue Oct 17 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm with Thomas Day
    at At Chelsea Piers
  • Tue Oct 17 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm with Dave Robbins
    at Headquarters
  • Tue Oct 17 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm with Bobby Pauls
    at Headquarters
  • Tue Oct 17 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm with Thomas Day
    at At Chelsea Piers
  • Tue Oct 17 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm with Dave Robbins
    at Headquarters
  • Fri Oct 20 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm with Danny Bria
    at At Chelsea Piers
  • Fri Oct 20 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm with Katie Mazin
    at Headquarters
  • Fri Oct 20 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm with Dave Robbins
    at Headquarters